Working hours: 9am-8pm CET
+32 2 888 62 88

How to obtain Residence Permit and Passport in Latvia

latvia-150x150

We help you with the whole process and preparing all the necessary document for you to apply for the Latvian resident permit.

Get a Free Consultation Now!

Please note that we only provide help to candidates that have prior business or managerial experience and that will maintain SELF-EMPLOYED status in Europe via creating their own business or extending a branch of their existing company or by joining an existing business as an active partner. We do NOT offer job search.

Please contact us at a@euresidence.me

For more info click here euresidence.me/info

Name*
Surname*
Current Nationality*
Country where i live now*
Education degree*
Total years of work experience*
Please describe briefly your motivation, what is your ultimate goal for immigration (business, future plans, passport), please explain where do you work or what business do you run or own, and what would you like to do in Latvia*
I would like to become a partner in an existing business
(Min. Investment 100 000 EUR for 6 years)*

I would like to start ASAP.
I understand that a deposit is required to open my file.

Уour e-mail*.
Please check the spelling!

Please repeat your e-mail*.
Please check the spelling!*

I can be contacted by Whatsapp
at the following number:*

By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Residence Permit Latvia

The residence Permit process is rather straight forward and does not assume any investment into an expensive property.

We Register a LLC in Latvia (LLC). Once registered, it will employ you as an employee. With Minimal salary of around 900 euros and the related taxes of around 600 euros per month you will be eligible for renewal without major issues.

After five years in Latvia you may demand the status of the Permanent Resident, that is the Right of Unconditional Stay.

Your Family can apply together with you.

To start the process we need a copy of your passport, your diploma and your legal address.

Normally you will have to apply via Latvian Embassy that is nearest to your country of Residence or of your Citizenship.

You will need to cater for your Police Clearance, Diploma copy and in case of family Reunification, Marriage and Birth certificates of each family member. All documents must be translated and properly legalized. Sometimes a double and even triple legalization is required.

Latvia is a fairly new European Schengen country, it is located on the Baltic sea and neighbors Lithuania, Estonia and Russia.

Top